Plurk.Com - Info plurk.com

plurk.com receives about 224,500 unique visitors and 664,520 (2.96 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,373.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $936,828.82. According to Alexa Traffic Rank plurk.com is ranked number 2,359 in the world and 0.0449% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Tokyo, 40, 100-0001, Japan and links to network IP address 52.69.24.111.

About - plurk.com

Plurk is a free social networking and micro-blogging service that allows users to send updates (otherwise known as plurks) through short messages or links, which can be up to 210 text characters in length. Updates are then shown on the user's home page using a timeline which lists all the updates received in chronological order, and delivered to other users who have signed up to receive them. Users can respond to other users' updates from their timeline through the Plurk.com website or Plurk App on Android and iOS
How did plurk.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is plurk.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
224,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,735,000
Daily Pageviews:
664,520 (2.96 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,359 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0449% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Taiwan 46.6%41.3%102
India 30.1%38.4%619
United States 5.2%4.0%9409
Hong Kong 4.1%2.9%480
Pakistan 2.0%2.2%1150
Japan 1.9%1.1%9748
Indonesia 1.7%1.5%2411
Turkey 1.2%1.5%3133
China 0.9%0.4%25005
Azerbaijan 0.6%0.2%2449

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
plurk.com
96.26%95.49%2.76
images.plurk.com
6.23%3.13%1.40
paste.plurk.com
1.70%0.93%1.53
m.plurk.com
0.21%0.15%1.9
avatars.plurk.com
0.17%0.11%1.9
OTHER
0%0.19%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush plurk.com
Domain:
  plurk.com
Rank:
  127,660
Organic Keywords:
  12,249
Organic Traffic:
  6,431
Organic Cost:
  $3,523.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
24,825
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is plurk.com?

Facebook:
  1,307
Google +:
  685
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  403
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much plurk.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,373.00
Monthly Revenue:
$41,190.00
Yearly Revenue:
$501,145.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Taiwan 274,447$521.45
India 255,176$408.28
United States 26,581$304.88
Hong Kong 19,271$66.49
Japan 7,310$23.39
Pakistan 14,619$15.50
Indonesia 9,968$12.26
Turkey 9,968$10.86
China 2,658$8.21
Azerbaijan 1,329$2.14

How much money do plurk.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$274.22
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$8,226.60
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$100,090.33
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
134,007
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
4,020,213
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
48,912,593
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 71,449$114.32
Taiwan 43,911$83.43
United States 4,785$54.88
Indonesia 5,781$7.11
Hong Kong 1,927$6.65
Pakistan 4,678$4.96
China 346$1.07
Turkey 698$0.76
Japan 219$0.70
Azerbaijan 213$0.34

How much is plurk.com worth?

Website Value:
$936,828.82

Where is plurk.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.69.24.111
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Tokyo
40
100-0001
Japan
 

Other sites hosted on 52.69.24.111

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does plurk.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2575 ms) 28 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://s.plurk.com/e5967***ed8a9a***340e7d7f44e6147b0.js
http://s.plurk.com/48d8134255189234bddb45811d3130ef.js
http://s.plurk.com/dd9fa8d253eb0fa1d0c7688617428558.js
http://s.plurk.com/4c440fe4e56624e98ba5376b9391b08e.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://s.plurk.com/f24a4cf378848d611d6c7a2da5b83***b.css
http://s.plurk.com/746b03bcfee659f1d1a61f89c7bdb468.css
http://s.plurk.com/71f881f7fbc40e989ea5f4f92b1b9627.css
http://s.plurk.com/f24a4cf378848d611d6c7a2da5b83***b.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://plurk.com/
http://www.plurk.com/
http://www.plurk.com/m/
http://www.plurk.com/m/t

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://i.ytimg.com/vi/FuBqBAA3zmo/hqdefault.jpg (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="more" class="item pulldown right">...…Standard view</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/m/t" class="selected">All</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/m/t?topic_filter=1" class="">News</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://c2.sta…f4119811_z.jpg" class="ex_link pictureservices">[https://c2.st…4119811_z.jpg]</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://maps.se…Jar/178/130/40" class="ex_link">Second Life Ma…The Olive Jar</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…ling7Best_Text" class="rhtitle rhdefaultcolored">See 7 Must Own Stocks</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="rh-box-breadcr…0101 bcactive0"></div> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <ins></ins> is close to 5 other tap targets.
The tap target <ins></ins> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="ads">Full Length Mo…viesVisit Site</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <li id="taw0" class="taw taw0">Full Length Mo…viesVisit Site</li> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 3 other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 22.1KiB (55% reduction).

Compressing and resizing https://i.ytimg.com/vi/FuBqBAA3zmo/hqdefault.jpg could save 17.5KiB (92% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://s.plurk.com/b7a83411b341cfebbe1c635a6501b2b0.png could save 1.9KiB (87% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://s.plurk.com/502dfc71e20705c9652b64b3e95a7c7d.png could save 1KiB (43% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/9898798156011549416 could save 914B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://s.plurk.com/34ff291dfe3353a5d624475e56f0a72f.png could save 800B (14% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (1% reduction).

Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151117/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 725B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151117/r20151006/expansion_embed.js could save 519B (1% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to plurk.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 FOUND
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Fri, 27 Nov 2015 07:18:22 GMT
Location: http://www.plurk.com/top/
Server: ip-10-10-3-148
Content-Length: 213
Connection: Close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Fri, 27 Nov 2015 07:18:23 GMT
Server: ip-10-10-3-157
Set-Cookie: plurkcookiea="WJbJhSK05aU15SA6hQoLl3IJPNOQZJnTVtmnTNHrqcg=?user_ip=Uyc2Ny4yMTIuMTg3LjEwNicKcDEKLg=="; Domain=.plurk.com; expires=Sat, 12-Dec-2015 07:18:23 GMT; Max-Age=1296000; Path=/; HttpOnly
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-04-05
Domain Age:
16 years 2 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.gandi.net...
Domain Name: plurk.com
Registry Domain ID: 24267402_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.gandi.net
Registrar URL: http://www.gandi.net
Updated Date: 2014-10-27T05:13:43Z
Creation Date: 2000-04-05T22:18:12Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-04-05T22:18:12Z
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 81
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.170377661
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Manager
Registrant Organization: Plurk Inc. ()
Registrant Street: Harbour Place, 103 South Church Street, P.O. Box 2582
Registrant City: Grand Cayman
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: KY1-1103
Registrant Country: KY
Registrant Phone: +1.9053616400
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrative
Admin Organization: Plurk Inc
Admin Street: Harbour Place, 103 South Church Street, P.O. Box 2582
Admin City: Grand Cayman
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: KY1-1103
Admin Country: KY
Admin Phone: +1.9053616400
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrative
Tech Organization: Plurk Inc
Tech Street: Harbour Place, 103 South Church Street, P.O. Box 2582
Tech City: Grand Cayman
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: KY1-1103
Tech Country: KY
Tech Phone: +1.9053616400
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-2008.AWSDNS-59.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-1104.AWSDNS-10.ORG
Name Server: NS-847.AWSDNS-41.NET
Name Server: NS-203.AWSDNS-25.COM
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-11-27T07:18:29Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en

Reseller Email:
Reseller URL:

Personal data access and use are governed by French law, any use for the purpose of unsolicited mass commercial advertising as well as any mass or automated inquiries (for any intent other than the registration or modification of a domain name) are strictly forbidden. Copy of whole or part of our database without Gandi's endor***t is strictly forbidden. <br />
A dispute over the ownership of a domain name may be subject to the alternate procedure established by the Registry in question or brought before the courts. <br />
For additional information, please contact us via the following form:<br />
https://www.gandi.net/support/contacter/mail/
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PLURK.COM
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 81
Whois Server: whois.gandi.net
Referral URL: http://www.gandi.net
Name Server: NS-1104.AWSDNS-10.ORG
Name Server: NS-2008.AWSDNS-59.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-203.AWSDNS-25.COM
Name Server: NS-847.AWSDNS-41.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 27-oct-2014
Creation Date: 05-apr-2000
Expiration Date: 05-apr-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 27 Nov 2015 07:18:12 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 472 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
plurk.com widget